Dear Reader kindly check the VIIGGYYAPPAN ON THE PAGE ............to help........
Q1.
Most important work of teacher is—
(A) to organize teaching work (B) to deliver lecture in class
(C) to take care of children (D) to evaluate the students
(A) to organize teaching work (B) to deliver lecture in class
(C) to take care of children (D) to evaluate the students
Q2.
A teacher should be—
(A) Honest (B) Dilligent (C) Dutiful (D) Punctual
(A) Honest (B) Dilligent (C) Dutiful (D) Punctual
Q3.
Environmental education should be taught in schools because—
(A) it will affect environmental pollution (B) it is important part of life
(C) it will provide job to teachers (D) we cannot escape from environment
(A) it will affect environmental pollution (B) it is important part of life
(C) it will provide job to teachers (D) we cannot escape from environment
Q4.
Navodaya Schools have been established to—
(A) increase number of school in rural areas (B) provide good education in rural areas
(C) complete ‘Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan’ (D) check wastage of education in rural areas
(A) increase number of school in rural areas (B) provide good education in rural areas
(C) complete ‘Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan’ (D) check wastage of education in rural areas
Q5.
At primary level, it is better to teach in mother language because—
(A) it develops self-confidence in children (B) it makes learning easy
(C) it is helpful in intellectual development (D) it helps children in learning in natural atmosphere
(A) it develops self-confidence in children (B) it makes learning easy
(C) it is helpful in intellectual development (D) it helps children in learning in natural atmosphere
Q6.
Women are better teacher at primary level because—
(A) they behave more patiently with children (B) they are ready to work with low salary
(C) higher qualification is not needed in this profession (D) they have less chances in other profession
(A) they behave more patiently with children (B) they are ready to work with low salary
(C) higher qualification is not needed in this profession (D) they have less chances in other profession
Q7.
You have been selected in all the four professions given below. Where would you
like to go ?
(A) Teacher (B) Police (C) Arm (D) Bank
(A) Teacher (B) Police (C) Arm (D) Bank
Q8.
What is most important while writing on blackboard?
(A) Good writing (B) Clarity in writing
(C) Writing in big letters (D) Writing in small letters
(A) Good writing (B) Clarity in writing
(C) Writing in big letters (D) Writing in small letters
Q9.
Some students send a greeting card to you on teacher’s day. What will you do ?
You will—
(A) do nothing (B) say thanks to them
(C) ask them to not to waste money (D) reciprocate the good wishes to them
(A) do nothing (B) say thanks to them
(C) ask them to not to waste money (D) reciprocate the good wishes to them
Q10.
A student comes late in your class. Then you will—
(A) inform to parents (B) punish him
(C) try to know the reason (D) not pay attention there
(A) inform to parents (B) punish him
(C) try to know the reason (D) not pay attention there
Q11.
When the students become failed, it can be understood that—
(A) The system has failed (B) The teacher’s failure
(C) The text-books failure (D) The individual student’s failure
(A) The system has failed (B) The teacher’s failure
(C) The text-books failure (D) The individual student’s failure
Q12.
It is advantage of giving home work that students—
(A) remain busy at home (B) study at home
(C) may be checked for their progress (D) may develop habit of self study
(A) remain busy at home (B) study at home
(C) may be checked for their progress (D) may develop habit of self study
Q15.
A teacher has serious defect is he/she—
(A) is physically handicapped (B) belongs to low socio-economic status
(C) has weak personality (D) has immature mental development
(A) is physically handicapped (B) belongs to low socio-economic status
(C) has weak personality (D) has immature mental development
Q16.
The success of teacher is—
(A) high achievement of students (B) good traits of his/her personality
(C) his/her good teaching (D) his/her good character
(A) high achievement of students (B) good traits of his/her personality
(C) his/her good teaching (D) his/her good character
Q17.
A Deepawali fair is being organized in your school. What would you like to do?
(A) only to visit the fair (B) to take part in function
(C) to take a shop to sell something (D) to distribute free water to visitors
(A) only to visit the fair (B) to take part in function
(C) to take a shop to sell something (D) to distribute free water to visitors
Q18.
The most important trait of a student is—
(A) sense of responsibility (B) to speak truth (C) co-operation (D) obedience
(A) sense of responsibility (B) to speak truth (C) co-operation (D) obedience
Q19.
The purpose of basic education scheme is—
(A) universalization of primary education (B) to vocationalise the eduction
(C) to fulfil basic need of persons through education (D) to make education compulsory for all
(A) universalization of primary education (B) to vocationalise the eduction
(C) to fulfil basic need of persons through education (D) to make education compulsory for all
Q20.
You are teaching a topic in class and a student ask a question unrelated to the
topic. What will you do ?
(A) you will allow him to ask unrelated question (B) you will not allow him to ask unrealated question
(C) you will consider it indiscipline and punish him (D) you will answer the question after the class
(A) you will allow him to ask unrelated question (B) you will not allow him to ask unrealated question
(C) you will consider it indiscipline and punish him (D) you will answer the question after the class
Q21.
If you are unable to get a job of teacher, then you will—
(A) start giving tuition at home (B) remain at home till you get a job
(C) take some another job (D) continue applying for teaching
(A) start giving tuition at home (B) remain at home till you get a job
(C) take some another job (D) continue applying for teaching
Q22.
A teacher can motivate the students by—
(A) giving suitable prizes (B) giving proper guidance
(C) giving examples (D) delivering speech in class
(A) giving suitable prizes (B) giving proper guidance
(C) giving examples (D) delivering speech in class
Q23.
If a student does not pay any respect to you, then you will—
(A) ignore him (B) award less marks in examination
(C) talk to his/her parents (D) rebuke him
(A) ignore him (B) award less marks in examination
(C) talk to his/her parents (D) rebuke him
Q25.
The aim of National Council for teacher education is—
(A) to open college of education (B) to promote research in education
(C) to maintain standards in colleges of education (D) to provide grant to colleges of education
(A) to open college of education (B) to promote research in education
(C) to maintain standards in colleges of education (D) to provide grant to colleges of education
Q26.
Kindergarten system of education was contributed by—
(A) T. P. Nunn (B) Spencer (C) Froebel (D) Montessori
(A) T. P. Nunn (B) Spencer (C) Froebel (D) Montessori
Q27.
‘National Council of Educational Research and Training’ was established in—
(A) 1961 (B) 1962 (C) 1963 (D) 1964
(A) 1961 (B) 1962 (C) 1963 (D) 1964
Q28.
Essay type test are not reliable because—
(A) their answers are different (B) their results are different
(C) their checking is affected by examiner’s mood (D) their responding styles are different
(A) their answers are different (B) their results are different
(C) their checking is affected by examiner’s mood (D) their responding styles are different
Q29.
A guardian never comes to see you in school. You will—
(A) ignore the child (B) write to the guardian
(A) ignore the child (B) write to the guardian
(C) go to meet
him youself (D)
start punishing the child
Q30.
To maintain interest among students in class, a teacher should—
(A) use blackboard (B) discuss (C) tell stories (D) ask question
(A) use blackboard (B) discuss (C) tell stories (D) ask question
Child Pedagogy & Teaching Aptitude:
1. (A) 2. (C) 3. (B) 4. (B) 5. (D)
6.(A) 7. (A) 8. (A) 9. (B) 10. (C), 11. (D) 12. (D) 15. (D)
16. (C) 17.(B) 18. (D) 19. (C) 20. (D), 21. (D)
22. (A) 23. (A) 25. (C) 26.(C) 27. (A) 28. (C) 29. (C) 30. (D)
No comments:
Post a Comment